Difference between revisions of "Snap-O-Lantern Bill of Materials"
From Evil Mad Scientist Wiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 2||1||Socket, DIP, 20 pin||9220001 | | 2||1||Socket, DIP, 20 pin||9220001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3||2|| | + | | 3||2||1K ohm resistor||9100041 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4||4|| | + | | 4||4||Zero-ohm Jumper||9100023 |
|- | |- | ||
| 5||1||Header, 6 pin DIL||[http://shop.evilmadscientist.com/productsmenu/partsmenu/143 9200005] | | 5||1||Header, 6 pin DIL||[http://shop.evilmadscientist.com/productsmenu/partsmenu/143 9200005] | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 11 October 2013
| Line | Qty | Value | Part number |
| 1 | 1 | ATtiny2313 Target Board | 9600007 |
| 2 | 1 | Socket, DIP, 20 pin | 9220001 |
| 3 | 2 | 1K ohm resistor | 9100041 |
| 4 | 4 | Zero-ohm Jumper | 9100023 |
| 5 | 1 | Header, 6 pin DIL | 9200005 |
| 6 | 2 | Nine inch pair of wires | |
| 7 | 2 | LED, 10 mm Orange diffused tinted lens | 9330091 |
| 8 | 1 | Battery box, 3xAA | 9420002 |
| 9 | 1 | ATtiny2313A-PU | 9320010 |
| 10 | 1 | Micro Servo Motor | 9400003 |
| 11 | 1 | Servo Horn Extender | Custom |
| 12 | 2 | No. 1 Phillips Screw | |
| 13 | 6 | Toothpick |